Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of IFS S35-2SLC-10, one of over 13 Video signal devices & accessories from IFS
  • Technical spec

IFS S35-2SLC-10 Mini-GBIC Pluggable Transceiver Module

Capable of withstanding harsh environment, the IFS S35-2SLC-10 mini-GBIC pluggable transceiver module is designed for data transmission over optical fiber. The mini transceiver is multi-source agreement complaint. The small form-factor pluggable transceiver module is hot-swappable that help interruption of host equipment operation. Available in 100Base-FX/BX or 1000Base-TP/FX/BX configurations, the IFS S35-2SLC-10 enables use of one fiber or two fiber transmission over single mode.
Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: Interlogix InterlogixDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
IFS S35-2SLC-10 Video signal device
BrandIFS
Model CodeS35-2SLC-10
Physical SpecificationsDimensions mm: 59 x 15 x 12
Weight g: 18
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: -40 ~ +75 C (-40 ~ +167 F)
Operating Humidity %: 0 ~ 95
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 3.3 V DC
Model InfoIFS S35-2SLC-10 is a mini-GBIC pluggable transceiver module designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry’s SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.

Download Technical spec

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy