Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of ComNet SFP-SX³, one of over 23 Video signal devices & accessories from ComNet
  • Technical spec

ComNet SFP-SX³ Copper And Optical Fiber Transceivers

The ComNet SFP-SX³ is a small form-factor pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and date communication applications. The SFP-SX³ can be paired with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. Offering a number of wavelengths and optical power budget the ComNet SFP-SX³ modules allows distances from 300m to 120 km. These interchangeable transceiver modules are IEEE 802.3 compliant and are available with LC or SC optical connectors. These SFP modules are known to achieve in the most challenging environments.
Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: ComNet Europe Ltd. ComNet Europe Ltd.Download DatasheetDownload Datasheet
ComNet SFP-SX³ Video signal device
BrandComNet
Model CodeSFP-SX³
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temperature oC: -40 ~ +75 C (-40 ~ +167 F)
Model InfoThe ComNet selection of MSA Compliant Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a ComNet managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. These interchangeable SFP modules are available for use with copper media, multimode optical fiber, or single mode optical fiber. The optical fiber SFP modules are available in Fast Ethernet one and two fiber versions and Gigabit Ethernet one and two fiber versions.

Download Technical spec

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy