Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS, one of over 113 Analog Transmission from ComNet
  • Technical spec

ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS 1000BASE-FX Managed Switch

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: ComNet Europe Ltd. ComNet Europe Ltd.Download DatasheetDownload Datasheet
ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS Analog Transmission
BrandComNet
Model CodeCWGE28FX4TX24MS
TX/RXTX
Signal ModeEthernet
Physical SpecificationsWeight g: 6,000
Dimensions mm: 445 x 200 x 45
Electrical SpecificationsPower Consumption: 36 W
Voltage: 240 V DC
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temp oC: -10 ~ +60 C (+14 ~ +140 F)
Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 95
Model InfoThe ComNet CWGE28FX4TX24MS Layer 2 Managed 28 Port Ethernet Switch supports twenty-four (24) 10/100/1000BASE-TX ports and four (4) 1000BASE-FX ports of Ethernet data. The four 1000BASE-FX ports are SFP* configurable for fiber type (multimode or single-mode), connector type and distance.

Download Technical spec

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy