Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of AFI MT-45-SL-SC, one of over 46 Analog Transmission from AFI
  • Technical spec

AFI MT-45-SL-SC

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: American Fibertek, Inc American Fibertek, IncDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
AFI MT-45-SL-SC Analog Transmission
BrandAFI
Model CodeMT-45-SL-SC
Transmission typeFiber Optic
Video Inputs2
TX/RXTX
Number of Fibres1
Signal ModePAL, NTSC
Bandwidth MHz10
Cross Talk dB60
Network PropertiesImage Color: Color
Electrical SpecificationsVoltage: 12
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temp oC: -20 ~ +70
Model InfoOne fiber Module Singlemode with SC connectors. Transmits and receives 10Base-T or 100Base-TX over optical fiber. Comprised of 2 tranceivers forming a point to point communications link. Designed to be completely transparent with auto negotiate features. 10.100 Mbs Data rate. Half/Full Duplex fibers.

Download Technical spec

See comparison of AFI MT-45-SL-SC with similar AFI Analog Transmission
Compare AFI MT-45-SL-SC with Analog Transmission from other manufacturers

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy