Home  |  Settings  |  Marketing Options  |  About Us  |  FAQs    Join SourceSecurity.com on LinkedIn
REGISTERTerms
Detailed technical specifications of AFI 05B-13, one of over 46 Analog Transmission from AFI
  • Technical spec

AFI 05B-13

Contact companySaveSaveSend to a friendSend to a friend
Manufacturer: American Fibertek, Inc American Fibertek, IncDownload DatasheetDownload Datasheet
AFI 05B-13 Analog Transmission
BrandAFI
Model Code05B-13
Transmission typeFiber Optic
TX/RXTX
Number of Fibres1
Bandwidth MHz20Hz-20KHz
Cross Talk dB50
AccessoriesAudio Transmitter
Network PropertiesImage Color: Color
Environmental SpecificationsOperating Temp oC: -20 ~ +70
Model InfoTransmits single direction audio on one multimode optical fiber at 850nm. Has the option for 1300nm multimode or single mode optics.

Download Technical spec

See comparison of AFI 05B-13 with similar AFI Analog Transmission
Compare AFI 05B-13 with Analog Transmission from other manufacturers

Product News

border

See privacy and cookie policy